Nunawading Basketball News

JUNIOR SPECTRES SCHEDULE - 30 AUGUST

JUNIOR SPECTRES SCHEDULE - 30 AUGUST

It's Finals time across all divisions of the Melbourne United Victorian Junior Basketball League and your Nunawading Spectres are in the thick of the action. 

Full schedule for tonights games below;

BYEBYE (21 GIRLS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP)NUNAWADINGBYE
8:20:00 PMCasey Stadium Crt 1 (14 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)NUNAWADING Vs LATROBE
7:00:00 PMDandenong Crt 1 (14 BOYS - VC CHAMP)KNOX Vs NUNAWADING
7:20:00 PMDandenong Crt V1 (14 GIRLS - VJL ONE)CASEY Vs NUNAWADING 2
9:40:00 PMDandenong Crt V1 (16 BOYS - VC RESERVE)NUNAWADING Vs CASEY
6:40:00 PMEltham High Crt 2 (12 BOYS - VJL TWO (POOL 2))NUNAWADING 3 Vs BROADMEADOWS 2
8:40:00 PMGESAC Crt2 (16 GIRLS - VJL FIVE (POOL 1))NUNAWADING 4 Vs CHELSEA
6:40:00 PMHawthorn Crt 2 (12 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)NUNAWADING Vs BULLEEN
8:00:00 PMHawthorn Crt 2 (18 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)BULLEEN Vs NUNAWADING
9:20:00 PMHawthorn Crt 2 (18 BOYS - VC CHAMP)NUNAWADING Vs BULLEEN
8:20:00 PMKeilor Crt 4 (16 GIRLS- VC CHAMP)NUNAWADING Vs BALLARAT
6:40:00 PMKnox Crt 5 (12 BOYS - VJL ONE (POOL 1))NUNAWADING 2 Vs DANDENONG 3
6:40:00 PMKnox Crt 6 (14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL 1))NUNAWADING 5 Vs RINGWOOD 4
7:40:00 PMKnox Crt 5 (12 GIRLS - VJL ONE (POOL 1))NUNAWADING 2 Vs RINGWOOD
9:40:00 PMKnox Crt 2 (16 BOYS - VJL SEVEN (POOL 1))NUNAWADING 4 Vs RINGWOOD 3
9:40:00 PMMontmorency Sec College Crt 1 (18 BOYS - VJL TWO)SUNBURY Vs NUNAWADING 2
9:40:00 PMMullum Mullum Court One (16 BOYS - VJL TWO)NUNAWADING 2 Vs HAWTHORN 2
6:40:00 PMSlater Reserve Crt 1 (14 BOYS - VJL NINE (POOL 2))NUNAWADING 6 Vs HAWTHORN 7
6:40:00 PMState Basketball Centre Court 3 (12 GIRLS - VJL TWO (POOL 1))BLACKBURN Vs NUNAWADING 3
7:40:00 PMState Basketball Centre Court 3 (14 GIRLS - VJL SIX (POOL 1))KILSYTH 4 Vs NUNAWADING 5
7:40:00 PMState Basketball Centre Court 6 (14 BOYS - VJL EIGHT (POOL 1))NUNAWADING 4 Vs CASEY 5
8:20:00 PMState Basketball Centre Court 4 (18 GIRLS- VC RESERVE)KILSYTH Vs NUNAWADING 2
9:40:00 PMState Basketball Centre Court 1 (21 BOYS - VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP)NUNAWADING Vs DANDENONG
7:00:00 PMWaverley Crt 1 (12 BOYS - VC CHAMP)NUNAWADING Vs KNOX
7:40:00 PMWaverley Crt 3 (12 BOYS - VJL FIVE (POOL 3))NUNAWADING 5 Vs CAMBERWELL 3
Print
 
Back to top