MEBA/GEBC SUMMER 19/20 PREMIERS AND RUNNERS UP

이 기사 공유

Nunawading Basketball in conjunction with both the Melbourne East Basketball Association (MEBA) and Greater Eastern Basketball Conference (GEBC) its junior competition Premiers and Runners Up for the Summer 2019/2020 season.

The MEBA and GEBC competitions saw just over 7,100 players contest the Summer 2019/2020 season across 100+ Grades. The level of talent on court each week constantly improving, paving a bright future for the sport in Australia.

The global Covid-19 pandemic unfortunately brought the Summer 2019/2020 season to an abrupt halt, just as teams were preparing enter Finals, Nunawading Basketball making the decision to award Premiers and Runners Up to teams based on final ladder positioning (unless advised otherwise via fixture notes).

Nunawading Basketball extends a heartfelt congratulations to all participating clubs, players, coaches, volunteers, officials and supporting communities and we look forward to a return to basketball competition in the not too distant future.

MEBA – MONDAY – FRIDAY
COMPETITION PREMIERS RUNNER’S UP
월요일 Boys 10A Solway Swampdragons 1 Waverley 1
월요일 Boys 10B Heathmont Hornets 2 Vermont Vultures 1
월요일 Boys 10B2 Wattle Park Saints 2 Vermont Vultures 3
월요일 Boys 10C Wattle Park Saints 8 Mitcham Thunder 2
월요일 Girls 10 Vermont Vultures 1 Wattle Park Saints 1
화요일 Girls 16A St. Benedicts 1 Wattle Park Saints 1
화요일 Girls 16B Mitcham Thunder 1 Eastside Warriors 1
화요일 Girls 18/23A Wattle Park Saints 1 E Bees 1
화요일 Girls 18/23B Eastern Bulls 1 Stingers 1
화요일 Girls 18/23C East Burwood Rams 1 Wattle Park Saints 4
수요일 Girls 12A Nunawading Kangas 1 Vermont Vultures 1
수요일 Girls 12B Nunawading Kangas 2 Mitcham Thunder 2
수요일 Girls 14A E Bees 1 Blackburn Vikings 1
수요일 Girls 14B Vermont Vultures 1 Wattle Park Saints 1
Friday Boys 12A Vermont Vultures 5 Mitcham Thunder 1
Friday Boys 12B E Bees 2 Wattle Park Saints 2
Friday Boys 14A Wattle Park Saints 1 Vermont Vultures 3
Friday Boys 14B Vermont Vultures 6 Mitcham Thunder 1
Friday Boys 14B2 Falcons 1 E Bees 1
Friday Boys 14C Vermont Vultures 7 Wattle Park Saints 2
Friday Boys 16A Wattle Park Saints 1 Wattle Park Saints 6
Friday Boys 16B Vermont Vultures 11 Stingers 1
Friday Boys 16B2 Joeys Boys 1 Bon Boys 1
Friday Boys 16C Wantirna South Devils 1 Vermont Vultures 5
Friday Boys 16C2 Wattle Parks Saints 5 Mitcham Thunder 1
Friday Boys 16C3 Wantirna South Devils 2 Heathmont Hornets 1
Friday Boys 16C4 Rev Tens 1 Monash BBB 1
Friday Boys 18A Nunawading Kangas 1 Vermont Vultures 2
Friday Boys 18B Eastern Bulls 1 Hotdogs 1
Friday Boys 18C Waverley Wildcats 1 Nunawading Kangas 5
Friday Boys 18C2 Nunawading Kangas 4 Ringwood Thunder 1
Friday Boys 23A E Bees 1 The Gators 1
Friday Boys 23B Whitehorse Mustangs 1 Nunawading Kangas 1

 

 

GEBC – SATURDAY
COMPETITION PREMIERS RUNNER’S UP
Boys 12A Waverley 1 Nunawading Kangas 1
Boys 12B Vermont Vultures 2 Waverley 2
Boys 12C Huntingtower Heat 1 Eastern Bulls 1
Boys 12C2 Waverley 6 Vermont Vultures 4
Boys 12C3 Donvale Dunkers 1 Vermont Vultures 8
Boys 12D Wattle Park Saints 3 Nunawading Kangas 4
Boys 12D2 Vermont Vultures 9 Ringwood Ceeltics 2
Boys 12D3 Huntingtower Heat 4 Vermont Vultures 15
Boys 12D4 Vermont Vultures 11 Vermont Vukltures 12
Boys 12D5 Nunawading Kangas 6 E Bees 5
Boys 14A Vermont Vultures 1 Waverley 1
Boys 14A2 Vermont Vultures 2 Waverley 2
Boys 14B Wattle Park Saints 2 Whitehorse Mustangs 1
Boys 14B2 Tornades 1 Nunawading Kangas 3
Boys 14C St Benedicts 1 Eastern Bulls 1
Boys 14C2 Waverley Raiders 3 Waverley 7
Boys 14C3 Vermont Vultures 8 Donvale Dnkers 2
Boys 14C4 Donvale Dunkers 3 Spirit Magic 2
Boys 14D Spirit Magic 9 Eastern Bulls 2
Boys 14D2 Spirit Magic 5 E Bees 5
Boys 14D3 Ringwood Celtics 2 Waverley 12
Boys 16A Waverley 1 Nunawading Kangas 1
Boys 16A2 Nunawading Kangas 8 Spirit Magic 8
Boys 16B Eastern Bulls 2 Wattle Park Saints 3
Boys 16B2 Vermont Vultures 3 Ashwood Wolves 3
Boys 16C Ashy Bulls 1 Ringwood Celtics 1
Boys 16C2 Waverley 5 Wattle Park Saints 4
Boys 16C3 Donvale Dunkers 2 Nunawading Kangas 6
Boys 16D Glen Iris Scorpions 1 Heathmont Hornets 2
Boys 16D2 Waverley 10 Ringwood Celtics 2
Boys 16D3 Vermont Vultures 8 Spirit Magic 7
Boys 18A Eastside Warriors 1 Nunawading Kangas 1
Boys 18A2 Waverley 1 Nunawading Kangas 2
Boys 18B Waverley 23 Nunawading Kangas 3
Boys 18B2 Waverley Wildcats 2 Waverley Wildcats 1
Boys 18B3 Heathmont Hornets 2 Ashwood Wolves 1
Boys 18C Ringwood Celtics 1 Spirit Magic 4
Boys 18C2 Spirit Magic 3 Nunawading Kangas 4
Boys 18D Donvale Dunkers 4 Nunawading Kangas 5
Girls 10A Eastern Bulls 1 Spirit Magic 1
Girls 10B Wattle Park Saints 1 E Bees 1
Girls 10C Heathmont Hornets 1 Ashwood Wolves 2
Girls 10C2 Nunawading Kangas 2 Waverley Raiders 1
Girls 12A Vermont Vultures 1 Wattle Park Saints 1
Girls 12B Huntingtower Heat 1 Ashwood Wolves 1
Girls 12C E Bees 1 Vermont Vultures 2
Girls 12C2 Eastern Bulls 2 Waverley 2
Girls 12C3 Spirit Magic 2 Spirit Magic 1
Girls 12C4 Waverley 3 Heathmont Hornets 1
Girls 12D Heathmont Hornets 2 Ringwood Cetics 1
Girls 14A E Bees 1 Eastern Bulls 2
Girls 14A2 Eastern Bulls 1 Ashwood Wolves 1
Girls 14B Heathmont Hornets 1 E Bees 2
Girls 14C E Bees 3 Waverley 3
Girls 14C2 Donvale Dunkers 1 Heathmont Hornets 3
Girls 14C3 Vermont Vultures 2 Ashwood Wolves 3
Girls 16/18A Ashwood Wolves 1 Vales Basketball 1
Girls 16/18A2 E Bees 1 Huntingtower Heat 1
Girls 16/18B Eastside Warriors 18 Wattle Park Saints 2
Girls 16/18B2 Eastern Bulls 1 Spirit Magic 1
Girls 16/18C Heathmont Hornets 1 Spirit Magic 2
Girls 16/18C2 Wattle Park Saints 1 Waverley 2
Girls 16/18C3 Spirit Magic 4 Vermont Vultures 4
Mixed 10A Waverley 1 Spirit Magic 1
Mixed 10A2 Waverley 2 Donvale Dunkers 1
Mixed 10B Ashwood Wolves 1 Heathmont Hornets 1
Mixed 10B2 Heathmont Hornets 2 Ringwood Celtics 4
Mixed 10C Vermont Vultures 4 Nunawading Kangas 4
Mixed 10C2 Waverley Wildcats 3 Donvale Dunkers 2
Mixed 10C3 Spirit Magic 6 Heathmont Hornets 4
Mixed 10D Heathmont Hornets 5 Spirit Magic 8
Mixed 10D2 Vermont Vultures 7 Huntingtower Heat 3