Team Player Participation Link

#Squad (Black) Mixed TUESDAY Section 1/2
#Squad (Black) Women TUESDAY Section 1
#Squad (Black) Womens MONDAY
#Squad (Black/Blue) Mixed SUNDAY Section 1
80s All Stars (Aqua) Men SUNDAY Section 4
98ers (Black) Men SUNDAY Section 3
Air Ballers (Black) Men SUNDAY Section 6
Air Ballers (Black/Orange) Men TUESDAY Over 35s Section 1
Air Kire (Black) Men MONDAY Section 1
Airballers (Purple/Black) Mixed TUESDAY Section 1/2
AK BLUE (White) Men SUNDAY Section 6
Albert Smuggleton (Navy) Mixed SUNDAY Section 2
All Bran (Blue) Mixed TUESDAY Section 1/2
All Muscle No Hustle WEDNESDAY Men – Round 2
Ambi-Turners (Black/Orange) Men MONDAY Section 6
AND WHAT (Light Blue) Men WEDNESDAY Section 3
Angry Dragons (Grey) Men WEDNESDAY Section 5
Ashwood Wolves (Green) Womens MONDAY
Austars (Black) Men MONDAY Section 6
Autobots (Light Blue) Men THURSDAY Section 5
Avengers (Blue) Men WEDNESDAY Section 4
Average Blokes (Grey) Men THURSDAY Section 3
Awkward Turtles (Blue) Mixed SUNDAY Section 2
Baller Babies (Light Blue) Women TUESDAY Section 1
Balls & Babes (Navy) Women TUESDAY Section 2
Balwyn Redbacks (Red) Men THURSDAY Section 3
Baseline Leaners (Black) Men WEDNESDAY Section 1
Basketball (Pink) Men SUNDAY Section 7
Bball Squad (Navy) Mixed SUNDAY Section 1
BC Titans (Yellow) Men SUNDAY Section 3
Beaver Magic (Orange) Men WEDNESDAY Section 6
Bel-Air Academy (Yellow) Men MONDAY Section 2
Below the Rim TUESDAY Over 35’s Men – Round 2
Ben Simmgod (White) Men WEDNESDAY Section 5
Benchwarmers (White/Black) Men MONDAY Section 1
Bennies (Yellow/Blue) Men MONDAY Section 6
Best Men (Black) Men MONDAY Section 2
Bevs (Black) Men SUNDAY Section 3
Big Baller Brand (Black) Men WEDNESDAY Section 4
Big Balwyn Brand (Silver) Men MONDAY Section 5
Big Poppas (Black) Men MONDAY Section 4
Big Red Rockets (Red) Men SUNDAY Section 1
Birdy’s Big Ballers (Green) Men MONDAY Section 5
Black Trotters (Black) Men MONDAY Section 6
Blackburn Lakers (White) Men THURSDAY Section 5
Blackburn Y C W (Yellow) Men WEDNESDAY Section 6
Bo Selecta (Light Blue) Men THURSDAY Section 2
Brentwood (White) Men THURSDAY Section 5
Brick City (Purple) Men WEDNESDAY Section 6
Bricklayers (Black) Men MONDAY Section 6
Bucketeers (Black) Men WEDNESDAY Section 4
Buckets (Yellow/Purple) Monday Morning Ladies Section 3/4
Bullets (Red) Men WEDNESDAY Section 6
Bullitz (Maroon) Men MONDAY Section 6
C Team (Silver) Men MONDAY Section 3
Capsule Corp (Black) Men THURSDAY Section 4
Cardiac Clippers (TBA) Men SUNDAY Section 4
CAVS (Blue) Men WEDNESDAY Section 6
Cedrics (Yellow) Monday Morning Ladies Section 1
Chardies (Navy) Monday Morning Ladies Section 3/4
Chargers (Blue) Men WEDNESDAY Section 4
Chiko Crew (Blue) Mixed TUESDAY Section 3
Chocolates (Brown) Men MONDAY Section 5
Clamp Gods (Purple) Men WEDNESDAY Section 6
CLUTCH (Red) Men WEDNESDAY Section 6
Cougars (Navy) Men WEDNESDAY Section 3
Cougars (Pink) Women TUESDAY Section 2
Cyan Monday Morning Ladies Section 1
DBD’s Cucumbers (Blue/White) Men WEDNESDAY Section 1
Deakin 10s
Deakin 11s
Deakin 1s (Purple/Lt Blue) Mixed SUNDAY Section 1
Deakin 2s (Purple/Lt Blue) Men MONDAY Section 3
Deakin 3s (Purple/Lt Blue) Men MONDAY Section 4
Deakin 4s (Purple/Lt Blue) Women TUESDAY Section 2
Deakin 5s (Purple/Lt Blue) Mixed TUESDAY Section 1/2
Deakin 6s (Purple/Lt Blue) Men WEDNESDAY Section 2
Deakin 7s (Purple/Lt Blue) Men THURSDAY Section 2
Deakin 8s (Purple/Lt Blue) Men THURSDAY Section 3
Deakin 9s (Purple/Lt Blue) Men THURSDAY Section 4
Deco Destroyers  MIXED Tuesday – Round 2
Deep Threat (Blue) Mixed TUESDAY Section 1/2
Delicious (White) Men MONDAY Section 3
Desperados (Green) Men SUNDAY Section 7
Dirty Durries
Dirty Pig and the Boys (White/Black) Men SUNDAY Section 4
Donvale Dunkers (Light Blue) Men MONDAY Section 4
Dora the Basketballer (Orange) Men SUNDAY Section 6
Double7 (Blue) Men THURSDAY Section 5
Dreamers (Grey) Men SUNDAY Section 6
Dunder Mifflin
East Enders (Light Blue) Women TUESDAY Section 2
Eastern Blazers (Yellow) Womens MONDAY
Eastern Magic (Black) Mixed TUESDAY Section 1/2
E-Bulls (White) Men WEDNESDAY Section 3
EyeBallers (Red/Black) Mixed TUESDAY Section 1/2
Falcons (Red) Monday Morning Ladies Section 1
Family Guys (White) Men TUESDAY Over 35s Section 2
FIGHTER (Black) Men THURSDAY Section 5
Flames (Black) Women TUESDAY Section 2
Flint Tropics (White) Men WEDNESDAY Section 2
FNE (Navy) Men WEDNESDAY Section 4
Force (Blue) Men MONDAY Section 3
Force (Blue) Men THURSDAY Section 2
Four Seasons Total Landscaping (Blue) Men THURSDAY Section 5
Free Range Chickens WEDNESDAY Men – Round 2
Freeballers (Black) Men THURSDAY Section 4
Fresh Philly (Blue) Men WEDNESDAY Section 1
Fresh Philly 2 (Blue) Men SUNDAY Section 4
Full Court Mess (Yellow) Men TUESDAY Over 35s Section 2
Geckoes (Light Green) Monday Morning Ladies Section 2
G-Funk (Green) Men MONDAY Section 5
Ghost City (White) Men THURSDAY Section 4
Ginyu Force (Blue) Men SUNDAY Section 6
Glenelg Thunder (Blue) Men WEDNESDAY Section 2
Goodfellas (Black) Men THURSDAY Section 3
Grind City (Light Blue) Men MONDAY Section 5
Grizzlies (Aqua) Men SUNDAY Section 5
Grumpy Old Men (Red) Men THURSDAY Section 4
Handoffs (Teal) Men SUNDAY Section 2
Hawks (Red) Men THURSDAY Section 1
Hawks (Red) Men SUNDAY Section 7
Heat Cheque
HeatCheck (Red) Men WEDNESDAY Section 6
Hill City (Black) Men WEDNESDAY Section 3
Homenetmen Arax (Navy) Men SUNDAY Section 1
Hommus Bandits (Blue) Mixed SUNDAY Section 2
Hoops I did it again (Blue) Men SUNDAY Section 3
Hoops, I did it again (Black) Women TUESDAY Section 2
Hoosiers (Maroon) Men WEDNESDAY Section 2
HRNI Bushrangers (Black) Men WEDNESDAY Section 5
Husslers (Yellow) Men SUNDAY Section 1
Itchy nose (Purple) Men THURSDAY Section 5
Jackhammers (Blue) Men THURSDAY Section 1
Jak Pak (Green) Men SUNDAY Section 1
Jeffrey’s (Purple) Men MONDAY Section 3
Jets (Yellow) Men SUNDAY Section 6
Jim’s Basketball (Red) Men WEDNESDAY Section 6
JoiDaBoyz (Aqua) Men SUNDAY Section 2
Jurassic (Grey/Purple) Men THURSDAY Section 3
Just Play Ballers (Black) Contact your club to register
Just Play Celtics (Black) Contact your club to register
Just Play Chargers (Black) Contact your club to register
Just Play Colonels (Black) Contact your club to register
Just Play Jets (Black) Contact your club to register
Just Play Renegades (Black) Contact your club to register
Just Play Timbers (Black) Contact your club to register
Kennedy Kings (Green) Monday Morning Ladies Section 2
Kookies and Kareem (Purple) Men SUNDAY Section 3
Kool Kats (Black) Men MONDAY Section 2
Lakers (Blue) Men TUESDAY Over 35s Section 1
Lebrontourage
Legends
Lemon Pledge (Grey) Mixed SUNDAY Section 2
Limsters (Blue) Men WEDNESDAY Section 5
Lords of the Rims (Blue) Men TUESDAY Over 35s Section 1
Los Santos Panic (Purple) Men WEDNESDAY Section 4
Lowana Llama Rama (Red) Men WEDNESDAY Section 1
M & M’s (Purple) Monday Morning Ladies Section 2
M20 (Yellow) Men THURSDAY Section 1
Magic (Purple) Monday Morning Ladies Section 1
Mags Maidens (Pink/Blue) Women TUESDAY Section 1
Manly Manta Rays (Green) Men WEDNESDAY Section 4
Marines (Red) Men SUNDAY Section 4
Mavericks (White) Men MONDAY Section 2
Mclovin (White) Men WEDNESDAY Section 1
Meat Department (Black/White) Men THURSDAY Section 2
Megallanic Penguins (White) Mixed TUESDAY Section 3
Melbas (Black) Womens MONDAY
Melbournes Finest (Orange) Men THURSDAY Section 3
Melbourne’s Finest (Orange) Men MONDAY Section 2
MIA
Mighty Boys (Black) Men TUESDAY Over 35s Section 2
Mike’s Team (Red) Women TUESDAY Section 1
Mls United (Light Blue) Men THURSDAY Section 2
Moje (Orange) Men SUNDAY Section 2
Monstars (Red) Men WEDNESDAY Section 6
Monta Pellis Pistons (Teal) Men MONDAY Section 2
Muffin Men (Navy) Men THURSDAY Section 5
Nunawading Kanags 2 Contact your club to register
No idea (Green) Men WEDNESDAY Section 3
Nunawading Kangas Contact your club to register
Nunawading Kangas Contact your club to register
Nunawading Shambles (Red) Men MONDAY Section 1
Obamaball (Grey) Men MONDAY Section 6
Odd Socks (Blue) Mixed SUNDAY Section 1
Odd Socks (Orange) Men WEDNESDAY Section 4
Old Mates (Red) Men THURSDAY Section 4
Old Men Can’t Dunk (Blue) Men WEDNESDAY Section 6
Old School (Navy) Men TUESDAY Over 35s Section 1
Orange Red Bulls (Orange) Mixed TUESDAY Section 1/2
OuTkAsTs (Purple/Green) Monday Morning Ladies Section 3/4
Pandemic Pudge (Blue) Men MONDAY Section 6
PC Dragons (Red) Monday Morning Ladies Section 1
Pell’s Angels (Black) Men MONDAY Section 6
Peptide Bombers (Red/Yellow) Men MONDAY Section 5
PIC INC (Green) Men WEDNESDAY Section 1
Pickles (Black) Mixed SUNDAY Section 1
Pink Panthers (Pink) Monday Morning Ladies Section 2
Piranhas (Blue) Mixed SUNDAY Section 2
Pistons (Blue) Men MONDAY Section 4
PPPB$ (Purple) Men WEDNESDAY Section 5
Prime Time Players (Green) Men SUNDAY Section 2
Purple Cobras (Black/White) Mixed TUESDAY Section 1/2
PWK (White/Blue) Men SUNDAY Section 5
Ravens (White) Men WEDNESDAY Section 3
Ravies Rim (Purple) Men THURSDAY Section 1
Red Dust (Black) Men SUNDAY Section 1
REGULATORS (Black) Men THURSDAY Section 5
Revolver Upstairs (Green) Men SUNDAY Section 7
RFI (Red) Men SUNDAY Section 5
Rim Protectors
Ringwood Celtics Contact your club to register
Ringwood Celtics (Green) Contact your club to register
Ringwood Celtics (Thurs) Contact your club to register
Rockets MIXED Tuesday – Round 2
Rockets
Rockets (Pink) Womens MONDAY
Royale With Cheese
RUST BUCKETS (Black/Grey) Men TUESDAY Over 35s Section 2
S.W.A.T Team (Dark Blue) Men THURSDAY Section 3
Saintz (Yellow) Men THURSDAY Section 5
Sass Squad (Blue) Mixed TUESDAY Section 1/2
Schmeat Ballers 
Scorps (White) Men SUNDAY Section 6
Secon (Navy) Men THURSDAY Section 1
Setters (Orange) Monday Morning Ladies Section 2
Shake it off (Black) Women TUESDAY Section 2
Shaq Daddy’s (Orange) Men SUNDAY Section 7
Shohoku (Light Blue) Men TUESDAY Over 35s Section 2
Shooties (Blue) Monday Morning Ladies Section 3/4
Shooting Blanks (Purple) Men THURSDAY Section 5
Shooting Blanks (Red) Men TUESDAY Over 35s Section 2
Showtime WEDNESDAY Men – Round 2
Showtime
SMD (Red) Men SUNDAY Section 1
Smiths Chips (Blue) Men MONDAY Section 6
Smooth as eggs (Blue) Men MONDAY Section 5
Smurfs (Lt Blue) Women TUESDAY Section 2
SPHC All Stars (Black) Men SUNDAY Section 5
SPLASH BROTHERS 2.0 (Purple/Black) Men MONDAY Section 4
Springfield Isotopes (Blue) Men SUNDAY Section 6
St Benedict’s (Blue) Men MONDAY Section 3
St. Marks (Yellow) Men WEDNESDAY Section 5
Star Hasbeens (Grey/Blue) Men MONDAY Section 4
Stirring the pot (Orange) Men SUNDAY Section 2
Storm Hoopers (Blue) Men WEDNESDAY Section 5
Straight Outta Cairo (Gold) Mixed TUESDAY Section 3
Stunts (Black/Red) Men THURSDAY Section 4
Swish (Green) Men THURSDAY Section 4
Swishbucklers (Silver) Men WEDNESDAY Section 6
Tar Heels (Red/Grey) Men SUNDAY Section 7
Team Rocket (Lt Blue) Mixed TUESDAY Section 3
Teh Fats (Aqua) Men WEDNESDAY Section 2
The Astros (Lt Blue) Men SUNDAY Section 3
The Backboard Bandits (Blue/White) Men SUNDAY Section 4
The Blue Mambas (Blue) Men WEDNESDAY Section 5
The BTHB (Yellow) Men MONDAY Section 4
The Fighting Mongooses (Lt Blue) Men WEDNESDAY Section 1
The Flexors (Black) Men WEDNESDAY Section 3
The Hawks (White) Men SUNDAY Section 5
The HOF’s (Dark Blue) Men TUESDAY Over 35s Section 2
The Jäger Bombers (White) Men THURSDAY Section 4
The Justice League (Black) Men SUNDAY Section 2
The Last Chance (Red) Men MONDAY Section 5
The Mighty Ducks (White) Men MONDAY Section 1
The MONSTARS (Blue) Men SUNDAY Section 5
The Orange (Orange) Men SUNDAY Section 2
The Other Guys (Black) Men MONDAY Section 5
The Pandas (Blue/Black) Women TUESDAY Section 1
The Panthers 
The Phil Ins (Blue) Men THURSDAY Section 2
The Punters Club (Lt Blue) Men WEDNESDAY Section 3
The Reds (White) Women TUESDAY Section 2
The Royals (Lt Blue) Men MONDAY Section 6
The Sentinels (Lt Blue) Men SUNDAY Section 4
The Sleepers (Black) Men MONDAY Section 5
The Unit (Black) Men TUESDAY Over 35s Section 2
The Vertically Challenged (Black) Men THURSDAY Section 3
The Yabbies (Maroon) Men WEDNESDAY Section 3
thicccccccccccc thursdays (Maroon) Men THURSDAY Section 4
Three and No D (White) Men THURSDAY Section 4
Thunder (Purple) Men MONDAY Section 2
Top Deck (Red) Men SUNDAY Section 3
Top Shelf (Dark Purple) Men THURSDAY Section 2
Tough Juice (Maroon/Yellow) Men WEDNESDAY Section 1
Trey$ (Black) Men THURSDAY Section 3
Triads (Lt Green) Men TUESDAY Over 35s Section 1
Triple Slammers (Black) Men THURSDAY Section 5
Tune Squad (White/Black) Men WEDNESDAY Section 2
UFO (Green) Men SUNDAY Section 2
UFO (Green) Men WEDNESDAY Section 1
Uneek (Blue) Men MONDAY Section 1
Unit 2 (Black) Men WEDNESDAY Section 2
Uptown Dunk (Orange) Men MONDAY Section 4
Vancouver Grizzlies (Teal) Men SUNDAY Section 2
Vanilla Thunder (White) Men SUNDAY Section 5
Vermont (Black) Men THURSDAY Section 1
Vermont Eagles (Light Blue) Women TUESDAY Section 2
Vermont Eagles (Light Blue) Monday Morning Ladies Section 3/4
Vermont Vultures (Black) Men MONDAY Section 3
Vernie Binces (Green) Men MONDAY Section 5
Virgin sqwad (White) Men MONDAY Section 5
Viva la Grenade (Yellow) Men THURSDAY Section 3
Vultures (Black) Men THURSDAY Section 2
Wantmonts (Black) Mixed SUNDAY Section 2
Warriors (Red) Men SUNDAY Section 1
Waverley Kings (Black) Men WEDNESDAY Section 1
Waverley Kings 2 (Black) Men WEDNESDAY Section 2
Waverley Raiders (White) Men MONDAY Section 1
We don’t care (Black) Men WEDNESDAY Section 3
We Noah Guy (Navy) Men SUNDAY Section 7
We So Fancy (Black) Mixed TUESDAY Section 1/2
Whack Whack (Gold) Men MONDAY Section 1
What’s Pho Dinner (Purple) Mixed TUESDAY Section 1/2
Wolves (Green) Women TUESDAY Section 2
Wonder Boys (Grey/Black) Men MONDAY Section 5
xXx (Pink) Men SUNDAY Section 5
Young Once (Maroon) Men SUNDAY Section 2
Your Mum (White) Men SUNDAY Section 3