VJBL SCOREBOARD – FRIDAY 28 FEB

Comparte este artículo

A strong contingent of Nunawading Spectres Junior Teams took to the floor again last Friday night in Victorian Junior Basketball League action as they look to finalise placings ahead of the season proper.

The Spectres have qualified 10 teams for VC ahead of Friday’s action, the U21 Boys tipping the scales to a equal state best 11 following their win over Dandenong.

Full schedule of results;

Bentleigh Crt 1  (UNDER 12 BOYS CROSSOVER) 46 WESTERN PORT 2   Vs NUNAWADING 4 61
Frankston Crt 2  (UNDER 12 GIRLS CROSSOVER) 18 PENÍNSULA DEL SUR 2   Vs NUNAWADING 4 26
Hampton Park Crt 1  (UNDER 12 GIRLS CROSSOVER) 19 NUNAWADING 3   Vs MORNINGTON 2 8
Mullum Mullum Court Three  (UNDER 12 GIRLS CROSSOVER) 18 NUNAWADING 5   Vs DIAMOND VALLEY 4 17
Knox Crt 3  (UNDER 14 BOYS CROSSOVER) 27 NUNAWADING 5   Vs WESTERN PORT 2 39
Mullum Mullum Court Two  (UNDER 14 BOYS CROSSOVER) 42 NUNAWADING 2   Vs VALLE DEL DIAMANTE 2 59
Ringwood Crt 2  (UNDER 12 BOYS CROSSOVER) 33 WARRANDYTE   Vs NUNAWADING 5 44
Waverley Crt 6  (UNDER 12 BOYS CROSSOVER) 29 SANDRINGHAM 3   Vs NUNAWADING 2 45
MSAC Crt 3  (UNDER 12 BOYS CROSSOVER) 36 ALTONA   Vs NUNAWADING 3 33
Bulleen White  (UNDER 18 GIRLS CROSSOVER) 42 COBURG   Vs NUNAWADING 3 52
Dandenong Crt V3  (UNDER 14 BOYS CROSSOVER) 49 FRANKSTON 4   Vs NUNAWADING 4 36
Diamond Valley Crt 2  (UNDER 14 GIRLS CROSSOVER) 22 CRAIGIEBURN 2   Vs NUNAWADING 5 34
GESAC Crt1  (UNDER 14 GIRLS CROSSOVER) 32 NUNAWADING 4   Vs SANDRINGHAM 4 33
Knox Crt 2  (UNDER 14 GIRLS CROSSOVER) 28 NUNAWADING 3   Vs ANILLO 31
State Basketball Centre Court 3  (UNDER 14 GIRLS CROSSOVER) 47 NUNAWADING 2   Vs FRANKSTON 3 35
MSAC Crt 3  (UNDER 14 BOYS CROSSOVER) 31 ALTONA   Vs NUNAWADING 3 45
Balwyn High Crt 3  (UNDER 16 BOYS CROSSOVER) 36 NUNAWADING 3   Vs MELBOURNE 2 50
Pakenham Crt 1  (UNDER 16 BOYS CROSSOVER) 57 LATROBE 2   Vs NUNAWADING 4 42
Mullum Mullum Court Four  (UNDER 16 GIRLS CROSSOVER) 22 VALLE DEL DIAMANTE 2   Vs NUNAWADING 3 38
State Basketball Centre Court 4  (UNDER 21 GIRLS CROSSOVER) 72 SHERBROOKE   Vs NUNAWADING 71
State Basketball Centre Court 3  (UNDER 16 GIRLS CROSSOVER) 31 WAVERLEY 2   Vs NUNAWADING 4 24
State Basketball Centre Court 1  (UNDER 21 BOYS CROSSOVER) 64 NUNAWADING   Vs DANDENONG 55
Craigieburn Crt 1  (UNDER 18 BOYS CROSSOVER) 62 NUNAWADING 3   Vs WANGARATTA 31
Waverley Crt 6  (UNDER 18 BOYS CROSSOVER) 43 DANDENONG 2   Vs NUNAWADING 2 54

Patrocinador principal