SPECTRES INTRACLUB SCHEDULE

Share this article

The Nunawading Spectres are excited to announce its IntraClub Schedule for Friday 12 November, signalling the next phase of its U12-U18 Tryout process.

Over the past week, some of Victoria’s most talented young basketball players have vied for selection and we wish to thank all registered athletes for the way they have approached each session.

IntraClub Schedule

Session #04 (Friday 12th November)
NW1 NW2 NW3 NW4 NW5 FH1 FH2
07:30pm – 08;15pm B12 B12 G12 G12 G12 07:30pm – 08;15pm B14 B14
DURANT v CP3 CARMELLO v SHAQ SQUAD C D v E A vB RED v GOLD GREEN v BLACK
08:15pm – 09:00pm B12 G18 G16 G14 G14 08:15pm – 09:00pm B16 B14
LEBRON v GIANNIS SQUAD A A v B A v B C v D BLUE v RED BLUE v WHITE
09:00pm – 09:45pm B18 G18 G16 G16 G14 09:00pm – 09:45pm B16 B16
BLUE v RED SQUAD B SQUAD C D v E E v F V G WHITE v BLACK GOLD V GREEN
09:45pm – 10:30pm B18 09:45pm – 10:30pm
WHITE v BLACK

NW – Nunawading Basketball Centre
FH – Forest Hill College

 

Girls Team Lists

GIRLS U12 GIRLS U14
SQUAD A SQUAD B SQUAD C SQUAD A SQUAD B SQUAD C SQUAD D
2 Tia Harvey 33 Matilda Hobba 10 Liela O’Sullivan 8 Amelie Buehler 12 Sharon Zhou 16 Layla Guergues 13 Ava Mohtadi
6 Emily Kurta 51 Rosalena Fakalata 52 Sierra Mineo 10 Sage Dickins 26 Sara Kekez 24 Madeline Garbutt 22 Helena Kladouris
9 Laura Burton 7 Tegan O’Kane 20 Gretel Blackburn 11 Tess Binnie-Peart 29 Ava Lombardi 28 Kilin Eileen Wang 30 Natasha Baltutis
11 Georgia Cochrane 22 Emily Dimkopoulos 48 Imaya Weerakoon 37 Matilda Van West 31 Marli Ryan 32 Tiana Beattie 41 Addison Fry
16 Nela Jovanovic 40 Payton Toeleiu 12 Audrey Stafford 40 Jasmine Arsenis 33 Isabella Breen 34 Tahlia Davis 55 Dushenka Upasena
26 Olivia McLelland 1 Lily Robertson 28 Chloe Quick 43 Amelia Di Fede 38 Lily Dulmanis 42 Eliza Murphy 56 Tala Weinert
30 Cheng-Yun Hsaio 29 Carter Nonoa 39 Heloise Shepherd 44 Charlotte Agars 49 Alannah Lucas 46 Poppy Curtis 57 Darline Augustine
31 Zara Phan 3 Phoebe Irvine 13 Leila Streeter 45 Ada Belle Orillo 50 Zara Catto 47 Hayley Wallace 60 Molly Reno
50 Valentina Fakalata 5 Eva Yau 35 Lexi Harvey 51 Maddy Marshall 54 Ava McLelland 48 Emily Thorburn 52 Isla Payne
8 Kaitlin Hayes 53 Abigail Derham 53 Cate Deayton
SQUAD D SQUAD E SQUAD E SQUAD F SQUAD G
46 Madeline Arsenis 19 Zoe Clarke 59 Marinela Fakalata 27 Eliza Shanahan 5 Aaliyah Keresoma
24 Angela Chen 25 Audrey White 39 Nahla Toeleiiu 6 Zoe Marshall 2 Cassandra Taylor
54 Grace Schimizzi 18 Catherine Jeanes 9 Valerija Ljubicic 14 Aaliyah Kosky 15 Ryoni Mission
23 Sascha Brackin 15 Rorie Garbutt 3 Elisa Stebhens 1 Cleo Barbakas 21 Leyton Nonoa
21 Kiara Hume 34 Anoosha Evans 17 Emma Anderson 18 Rebecca Jones 23 Sienna Holt
38 Amelia Breen 32 Isla Curtis 19 Marli Hicks 20 Kalena Hogben 4 Amy Noy
41 Eliza Robertson 36 Carly Allison 36 Chloe Linnell 35 Tamar Hagiopan
42 Zara Robertson 37 Isabelle Weinert
43 Collette Cuberes 44 Chelsea Walters
27 Fraya Dunn 45 Olivia Watson
GIRLS U16 GIRLS U18
SQUAD A SQUAD B SQUAD C SQUAD A SQUAD B
1 Zoe Shanahan 9 Madeline Walec 7 Olivia Caune Lara Graham Megan Dymalovski
2 Danielle Hamilton 12 Olivia Ljubcic 19 Jasmine Richards Emily McLaren Bec Dymalovski
3 Samantha Mangan 21 Alina Meguerditchian 40 Georgia Mollet Brianna Holding Nat Keane
17 Jemimah Lees 23 Ibby Wotherspoon 48 Grace Limanto Lilit Hagiopan Emma Poon
’18 Olivia Tourney 29 Leni Lockyer 8 Paris Rule Lavinia Stow Natalie Skofic
31 Taia McMechan 33 Mackenzie Dieckmann 10 Gemma Patane Daisy Bird Sarah Stafford
37 Isabelle Kennedy 39 Cailee Martin 15 Reanna Barbakas Jaz Murphy Claire Auchterlonie
43 Madison Kamphausen 30 Zara Sestan 20 Stella Vania Mia Kirkham Gabrielle Shane
28 Chloe Dimkopoulos 46 Sayuri Dias 32 Zoe Tipping Millicent Hingley Tamsyn Perry
35 Kendall Irvine 26 Mia Jovanovic 41 Eloise Linnell Grace Connell Amelia Lees
SQUAD D SQUAD E INJURED Freya Johns Maddie Potts
4 Sasha Borgula 45 Sophie McAuliffe 6 Jada Kennedy Jasmine Stocks Anika Stebhens
11 Evalyn Burton 49 Zahra Nyariri 14 Ava Hickcox Ivanka Upasena Katie Harrington
22 Natasha Walshe 51 Ruby Rogan 5 Elise Coulter Cartia Galea
24 Samara Salt 54 Hannah Howard Abby Stevens
27 Amanda Chew 52 Kiara Garces
34 Shru Nidhi Bolisetty 16 Mary Stavrou
36 Lara Rodgers 25 Stella Bayne
38 Hannah Tran 55 Aliza Arora
42 Mesha Tenson
50 Keanna Rolton

 

Boys Team Lists

BOYS U12 BOYS U14
TEAM CP3 TEAM CARMELLO TEAM DURANT BLUE SQUAD RED SQUAD WHITE SQUAD
5 Daniel Zhang 19 Jordan Baker 11 Sean Zanca 2 Nathan Hardcastle 15 Samuel Robertson 1 Charlie Cruse
14 Javen Chan 27 Wade Rabel 17 Robin Korke 10 Murphy Quinn 16 Owen Mills 5 Romeo Cuberes
28 Leo Shen 41 Max Elias 26 Flynn Burgess 12 Joshua Dakic 21 Spencer Lee 9 van der Nol Cadell
38 Bryan Ren 43 Harrison Webb 31 Rourke Hannanth 17 Tom Dammers 34 Jorge Zervos 31 Ashton Froese
44 Jude Fraser 47 Clay Janssen 37 Damien Davidovic 20 Charlie Wilson 37 Hunter Richmond 32 Joshua Piening
49 Baron Seng 42 Carter Irvine 22 Chandler Siegle 47 Thomas Evans 38 Lucas  Caia
50 Shawn Cheng 48 Mason Catto 25 Ryda Devers 48 David Godinho 41 Xavier Janssen
58 Flynn Scott 51 Lucas Khoo 27 Xavier Phan 51 Harper Woodhouse 49 Caleb Limanto
60 Bailey Rowell 56 Max Richmond 36 James Burgess 66 Isaac Khoo 60 Colin Tian
61 Miller Woodhouse 50 Oliver Maxa 70 Dawsen Su 71 Cooper Clark
TEAM LEBRON TEAM GIANNIS TEAM SHAQ BLACK SQUAD GOLD SQUAD GREEN SQUAD
1 Fletcher Dewar 9 Jake Seo 7 Chengxi Zhao 13 Filippos Panos 6 Jett Clarke 4 Henry Robinson
2 Luke Watson 20 Macey Hannon 10 Ashwin Singh 19 Sam Burdan 7 Clarke Kingston 23 Jaz O’Donoughue
3 Isaac Beruschi 23 Lachlan Gee 12 Leo Beylin 24 Jake Higgins 18 Benjamin May 26 Sanuka Hapuarachchi
6 Jai Bowen 24 Harry Gifford 35 Harrison Neophytou 30 Jamaal Duhovic 29 Alex Huang 28 William Burden
8 Oliver Grenfell 25 Aaron Leung 49 Baron Seng 44 Livian Donnelly 45 Xijin Liu 33 Herman Wong
15 Lenny Robinson 30 Joshua Dulmanis 53 Aidyn Viskas 55 Ali Abdulhameed Khan 40 Conor Dowds
16 Lachlan Kennedy 32 Charlie Trainor 62 Kaden Cree 56 Zack Davidovic 43 Mitchell Holland
18 Jack Cruse 33 Morris Siegle 65 Maximos Antoniou 67 Gene Cuberes 46 Angus Chetwin
21 Jacob Li 40 Cooper Quick 73 Matthew Nyholm 69 Dhavien De Alwis 52 Tanner Galea
22 Athan Barbakas 55 Cooper Anderson 72 Jake Allison 58 Dion Krivinos
29 Smith Woodhouse 57 Carter Taliu 74 Cooper Barnett 61 Jacob Kelaart
45 Zakary Zervos 68 Jake McConnell
76 Kristian Bozic

 

BOYS U16 BOYS U18
BLUE SQUAD RED SQUAD WHITE SQUAD BLUE SQUAD RED SQUAD
1 Oscar Cafiso 3 Masis Hagiopan 2 Tharuka Hapuarachchi 1 Chris Allison 3 Luke Dimopoulos
7 Kobey Taliu 8 David Shedden 4 Felix Rodrigues 2 Harry Evans 13 Ethan Hamamen
10 Charlie Whitehead 18 Troy Cormick 5 James Edgar 4 Lucas Koch 19 Harry Riddiford
14 Ilia Nabi 22 Jalen Walker 9 Daniel Bellingham 5 Tiernan Stynes 23 Taj Murdoch
21 Jalen Rose 25 James Wilson 16 Cooper Dawson 6 Billy Hicks 24 Kaiden Marshall
38 Jeth Wong 28 Lachlan Elford 23 Ben Skofic 7 Ace Adama 38 Saul Beckford Saunders
40 Joshua McLaren 36 Oscar Huang 35 Noah Wiltshire 10 Lenny Hickkey 41 Nathan Di Cesare
44 Jackson Cerovac 50 Omar Abdul-Khan 43 Spencer O’Shea 11 Noah La Combre 42 Sean Iyer
52 Jackson Blank 55 James Watt 49 Jarvis Neal 16 Trisitan Devers 43 Harry Taylor
74 Isi Fakalata 58 Archie Dewar 68 James Cavenett 17 Kobe McMechan 46 Zac Riddle
BLACK SQUAD GOLD SQUAD GREEN SQUAD 20 Oscar Dunn 49 Grantham Milner
6 Marcus Boyce 13 Connor Simmonds 11 Hudson Leeds 21 Heath Batten
26 Jason he 20 Thomas Krah 30 Alex Tesch WHITE SQUAD BLACK SQUAD
27 Roy Bradley 29 Ethan Kemp 31 Vincent Qiu 14 Ben Hardcastle 8 Prateek Mohan
34 Haidyn Goldsmith 39 Joshua Lucas 33 William Zheng 25 Fin Curtis 12 Harvey Griggs
42 Max Straughan 41 Matthew Sejadiningrat 37 Max Kelly 31 Ryan Rowley 22 Pramath Trivedi
45 Marcel Krivinos 47 Alex Antoniou 56 Tom Caldecott 33 Sylvian Phondeth-Lao 26 Rory Peluso
53 Billy Creelman 48 Aidan Trieu 57 Anthony Deayton 34 Devan La Fontaine 27 Brian Fenner
54 Xavier Arnott 59 Norrin Scott 62 Ryan McConnell 35 Liam Henson 32 James Bloore
60 Kevin Zhao 66 Micah Borgula 64 Benjamin Pidgeon 39 Biraj Koirala 36 Oscar Wadeson
63 Elijah Smith 69 Max McArdle 70 Sacha Murdoch 44 Hugh White 40 Yassin Ali
67 Cheng-Yu Hsaio 72 Napoleon Garcia 47 Troy Calverley-Downing 48 Daniel Fogarty
76 Jayden Beling 50 Caleb Sparkes 51 Thomas Haddon

 

As we are approaching the end of our Nunawading Spectres U12-U18 Tryout process, the coaching panels will be looking to make their final team selections. At this point, per our Tryout Guidelines circulated prior to registration, we are now looking for a commitment from you to the Nunawading Spectres Representative Program. As such, please be advised that any non-attendance at this Friday’s IntraClub Schedule, without prior notification, will result in you being ineligible for selection to a Nunawading Spectres team for the 2021/22 VJBL Season.

Major Sponsor