JUNIOR SPECTRES SCHEDULE – 28 FEB

Share this article

The second round of Victorian Junior Basketball League Crossover Games tip off around the state tonight, with 24 Nunawading Spectres teams set to take the floor as they jostle for final grading positions.

For a full schedule of where your Spectres teams are playing, see below;

20:00 Balwyn High Crt 3  (UNDER 16 BOYS CROSSOVER) NUNAWADING 3   Vs MELBOURNE 2
18:30 Bentleigh Crt 1  (UNDER 12 BOYS CROSSOVER) WESTERN PORT 2   Vs NUNAWADING 4
19:40 Bulleen White  (UNDER 18 GIRLS CROSSOVER) COBURG   Vs NUNAWADING 3
21:40 Craigieburn Crt 1  (UNDER 18 BOYS CROSSOVER) NUNAWADING 3   Vs WANGARATTA
19:40 Dandenong Crt V3  (UNDER 14 BOYS CROSSOVER) FRANKSTON 4   Vs NUNAWADING 4
19:40 Diamond Valley Crt 2  (UNDER 14 GIRLS CROSSOVER) CRAIGIEBURN 2   Vs NUNAWADING 5
18:40 Frankston Crt 2  (UNDER 12 GIRLS CROSSOVER) SOUTHERN PENINSULA 2   Vs NUNAWADING 4
19:40 GESAC Crt1  (UNDER 14 GIRLS CROSSOVER) NUNAWADING 4   Vs SANDRINGHAM 4
18:40 Hampton Park Crt 1  (UNDER 12 GIRLS CROSSOVER) NUNAWADING 3   Vs MORNINGTON 2
19:40 Knox Crt 2  (UNDER 14 GIRLS CROSSOVER) NUNAWADING 3   Vs RINGWOOD
18:40 Knox Crt 3  (UNDER 14 BOYS CROSSOVER) NUNAWADING 5   Vs WESTERN PORT 2
18:50 MSAC Crt 3  (UNDER 12 BOYS CROSSOVER) ALTONA   Vs NUNAWADING 3
19:50 MSAC Crt 3  (UNDER 14 BOYS CROSSOVER) ALTONA   Vs NUNAWADING 3
20:40 Mullum Mullum Court Four  (UNDER 16 GIRLS CROSSOVER) DIAMOND VALLEY 2   Vs NUNAWADING 3
18:40 Mullum Mullum Court Three  (UNDER 12 GIRLS CROSSOVER) NUNAWADING 5   Vs DIAMOND VALLEY 4
18:40 Mullum Mullum Court Two  (UNDER 14 BOYS CROSSOVER) NUNAWADING 2   Vs DIAMOND VALLEY 2
20:40 Pakenham Crt 1  (UNDER 16 BOYS CROSSOVER) LATROBE 2   Vs NUNAWADING 4
18:40 Ringwood Crt 2  (UNDER 12 BOYS CROSSOVER) WARRANDYTE   Vs NUNAWADING 5
19:40 State Basketball Centre Court 3  (UNDER 14 GIRLS CROSSOVER) NUNAWADING 2   Vs FRANKSTON 3
21:40 State Basketball Centre Court 3  (UNDER 16 GIRLS CROSSOVER) WAVERLEY 2   Vs NUNAWADING 4
21:40 State Basketball Centre Court 1  (UNDER 21 BOYS CROSSOVER) NUNAWADING   Vs DANDENONG
21:40 State Basketball Centre Court 4  (UNDER 21 GIRLS CROSSOVER) SHERBROOKE   Vs NUNAWADING
18:40 Waverley Crt 6  (UNDER 12 BOYS CROSSOVER) SANDRINGHAM 3   Vs NUNAWADING 2
21:40 Waverley Crt 6  (UNDER 18 BOYS CROSSOVER) DANDENONG 2   Vs NUNAWADING 2