JUNIOR SPECTRES SCHEDULE – FRIDAY 2 AUGUST

Share this article

The Melbourne United Victorian Junior Basketball League returns tonight and the Nunawading Spectres are ‘On The Haunt’ as they look to add to their bag of wins already in 2019.
The Spectres U16.2 Boys head down to Bellarine for a showdown with the Storm, whilst the U14.4 Girls square off against the Steelers at Western Port.
Most remaining sides play in or around metropolitan Melbourne with other Spectres games scheduled around them giving a great opportunity to hang back and support each other.
8:40:00 PM Bellarine Crt 2(16 BOYS – VJL TWO) BELLARINE Vs NUNAWADING 2
7:40:00 PM Casey Stadium Crt 5(12 GIRLS – VJL FOUR (POOL 3)) CASEY 4 Vs NUNAWADING 5
9:40:00 PM Chelsea Crt 1(18 GIRLS – VJL THREE) CHELSEA Vs NUNAWADING 3
7:20:00 PM Community Bank Stadium Crt 3(14 BOYS – VJL ONE) DIAMOND VALLEY Vs NUNAWADING 2
7:40:00 PM Dandenong Crt 6(14 GIRLS – VJL THREE) DANDENONG 2 Vs NUNAWADING 3
7:40:00 PM Doncaster Crt 1(14 GIRLS – VJL ONE) DONCASTER Vs NUNAWADING 2
6:40:00 PM Frankston Crt 1(14 BOYS – VJL EIGHT (POOL 1)) FRANKSTON 6 Vs NUNAWADING 4
7:40:00 PM Frankston Crt 2(14 BOYS – VJL THREE) FRANKSTON 2 Vs NUNAWADING 3
7:40:00 PM Frankston Crt 5(14 BOYS – VJL NINE (POOL 1)) FRANKSTON 7 Vs NUNAWADING 5
6:40:00 PM Hawthorn Crt 2(12 GIRLS- VC CHAMP) HAWTHORN Vs NUNAWADING
8:00:00 PM Hawthorn Crt 2(14 GIRLS- VC CHAMP) HAWTHORN Vs NUNAWADING
6:30:00 PM Hawthorn Crt 4(12 GIRLS – VJL ONE (POOL 1)) HAWTHORN 2 Vs NUNAWADING 2
9:40:00 PM Keilor Crt 3(16 GIRLS- VC CHAMP) KEILOR Vs NUNAWADING
9:40:00 PM Keilor Crt 4(18 GIRLS- VC RESERVE) KEILOR Vs NUNAWADING 2
9:40:00 PM Kilsyth Crt 6(21 GIRLS – VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP) KILSYTH Vs NUNAWADING
8:40:00 PM Knox Crt 4(16 GIRLS – VJL FIVE (POOL 1)) KNOX 3 Vs NUNAWADING 4
6:40:00 PM Knox Crt 6(12 GIRLS – VJL FOUR (POOL 1)) KNOX 3 Vs NUNAWADING 4
9:50:00 PM MSAC Crt 2(18 BOYS – VJL TWO) MELBOURNE 2 Vs NUNAWADING 2
7:00:00 PM Nunawading Crt 1(16 BOYS – VC RESERVE) NUNAWADING Vs ELTHAM 2
9:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 1(18 BOYS – VC CHAMP) NUNAWADING Vs MELBOURNE
8:20:00 PM Nunawading Crt 1(21 BOYS – VICTORIAN CHAMPIONSHIP) NUNAWADING Vs KILSYTH
7:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 2(12 BOYS – VJL FIVE (POOL 3)) NUNAWADING 5 Vs BULLEEN 5
6:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 2(12 BOYS – VJL TWO (POOL 2)) NUNAWADING 3 Vs BULLEEN 2
9:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 2(16 BOYS – VJL SEVEN (POOL 1)) NUNAWADING 4 Vs RINGWOOD 3
8:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 2(16 GIRLS – VJL FIVE (POOL 1)) NUNAWADING 5 Vs BLACKBURN 2
7:00:00 PM Nunawading Crt 3(12 BOYS – VC CHAMP) NUNAWADING Vs KNOX
8:20:00 PM Nunawading Crt 3(14 BOYS – VC CHAMP) NUNAWADING Vs HAWTHORN
9:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 3(18 GIRLS- VC CHAMP) NUNAWADING Vs HAWTHORN
6:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 4(12 BOYS – VJL ONE (POOL 1)) NUNAWADING 2 Vs DANDENONG 3
8:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 4(14 BOYS – VJL NINE (POOL 2)) NUNAWADING 6 Vs SOUTHERN PENINSULA 2
7:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 4(14 GIRLS – VJL SIX (POOL 1)) NUNAWADING 5 Vs FRANKSTON 5
9:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 4(16 GIRLS – VJL ONE) NUNAWADING 2 Vs MELBOURNE 2
7:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 5(12 BOYS – VJL FOUR (POOL 1)) NUNAWADING 4 Vs SANDRINGHAM 4
6:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 5(12 GIRLS – VJL TWO (POOL 1)) NUNAWADING 3 Vs CASEY 2
8:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 5(16 BOYS – VJL FOUR (POOL 2)) NUNAWADING 3 Vs WESTGATE
9:40:00 PM Nunawading Crt 5(16 GIRLS – VJL TWO) NUNAWADING 3 Vs LATROBE
7:40:00 PM Somerville Recreation Centre Crt 1(14 GIRLS – VJL FIVE (POOL 1)) WESTERN PORT Vs NUNAWADING 4
8:40:00 PM Vermont Crt 1(18 BOYS – VJL FOUR) NUNAWADING 3 Vs WESTERN PORT