VJBL SCHEDULE FRIDAY 13 DECEMBER

Share this article

It’s Friday the 13th, which can only mean good things if your one of our Nunawading Spectres teams set to round out the opening phase of the Victorian Junior Basketball League grading season.

Whilst a number of Spectres teams have wrapped up their fixtures for the 2019 calendar year, we still have some action to get through this week – so don’t pack away your supporter gear just yet, get out and help get your teammates a win this Friday.

TIME VENUE/COURT HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM
21:30 Balwyn High Crt 3  (16 GIRLS CROSSOVER GAMES) NUNAWADING   Vs ALTONA
19:40 Coburg Crt 1  (12 BOYS CROSSOVER GAMES) WESTGATE   Vs NUNAWADING 2
18:40 Dandenong Crt 7  (12 BOYS CROSSOVER GAMES) NUNAWADING 5   Vs CASEY 6
19:40 Eltham High Crt 2  (12 GIRLS CROSSOVER GAMES) NUNAWADING 3   Vs BROADMEADOWS 2
18:40 Eltham Leisure Centre Crt 1  (14 BOYS CROSSOVER GAMES) COBURG 2   Vs NUNAWADING 4
19:40 Eltham Leisure Centre Crt 1  (14 BOYS CROSSOVER GAMES) KEILOR 5   Vs NUNAWADING 5
19:30 Hawthorn Crt 2  (14 BOYS CROSSOVER GAMES) NUNAWADING   Vs BULLEEN
18:30 Hawthorn Crt 3  (12 GIRLS CROSSOVER GAMES) COBURG   Vs NUNAWADING 2
21:30 Hawthorn Crt 3  (18 GIRLS CROSSOVER GAMES) BULLEEN   Vs NUNAWADING 2
18:40 Kilsyth Crt 6  (12 GIRLS CROSSOVER GAMES) NUNAWADING 5   Vs WARRANDYTE
20:40 Mullum Mullum Court Three  (16 GIRLS CROSSOVER GAMES) DIAMOND VALLEY 2   Vs NUNAWADING 3
21:40 Mullum Mullum Court Three  (18 GIRLS CROSSOVER GAMES) NUNAWADING 3   Vs ELTHAM 4
19:40 Ringwood Crt 1  (14 GIRLS CROSSOVER GAMES) KNOX 4   Vs NUNAWADING 4
18:40 Rowville Secondary College Crt 3  (14 GIRLS CROSSOVER GAMES) MORNINGTON   Vs NUNAWADING 3
18:40 Slater Reserve Crt 1  (12 GIRLS CROSSOVER GAMES) NUNAWADING 4   Vs ELTHAM 4
19:40 Slater Reserve Crt 1  (14 GIRLS CROSSOVER GAMES) NUNAWADING 5   Vs CAMBERWELL 3
20:40 Slater Reserve Crt 1  (16 GIRLS CROSSOVER GAMES) NUNAWADING 4   Vs DONCASTER
18:40 Slater Reserve Crt 2  (14 BOYS CROSSOVER GAMES) ELTHAM 3   Vs NUNAWADING 3
20:40 State Basketball Centre Court 1  (18 BOYS CROSSOVER GAMES) FRANKSTON   Vs NUNAWADING 2
21:40 State Basketball Centre Court 5  (16 GIRLS CROSSOVER GAMES) FRANKSTON 2   Vs NUNAWADING 2
18:40 Waverley Crt 4  (12 BOYS CROSSOVER GAMES) MELBOURNE 5   Vs NUNAWADING 4
21:40 Waverley Crt 5  (18 BOYS CROSSOVER GAMES) NUNAWADING 3   Vs PORT PHILLIP
20:40 Waverley Crt 6  (16 BOYS CROSSOVER GAMES) NUNAWADING 4   Vs MCKINNON 3
20:40 Werribee Crt 1  (16 BOYS CROSSOVER GAMES) GEELONG UNITED   Vs NUNAWADING 2

Major Sponsor