VJBL SCHEDULE FRIDAY 29 NOVEMBER

Share this article

The Victorian Junior Basketball League Grading Phase continues this Friday night with the Nunawading Spectres set to play a full schedule of games across metropolitan Melbourne.

With less travel for Spectres teams, this week is a great opportunity to get around and support another team reppin’ Nunawading. See below for full fixture.

20:40 Dandenong Crt 6  (16 BOYS POOL THREE) DANDENONG 3   Vs NUNAWADING 3
18:40 Donvale International Sports Complex Crt 2  (12 GIRLS POOL SIX) COBURG 3   Vs NUNAWADING 5
18:40 Frankston Crt 2  (12 BOYS POOL SEVEN) FRANKSTON 5   Vs NUNAWADING 5
20:40 Frankston Crt 5  (18 BOYS POOL SIX) FRANKSTON 3   Vs NUNAWADING 3
20:40 GESAC Crt2  (16 GIRLS POOL THREE) MELBOURNE 3   Vs NUNAWADING 3
19:40 Great Ryrie Primary School  (14 GIRLS POOL THREE) NUNAWADING 2   Vs KNOX 3
18:40 Hampton Park Crt 1  (14 GIRLS POOL SIX) NUNAWADING 5   Vs FRANKSTON 5
20:40 Hampton Park Crt 1  (18 GIRLS POOL THREE) NUNAWADING 3   Vs MORNINGTON
20:30 Hawthorn Crt 2  (16 GIRLS POOL TWO) NUNAWADING 2   Vs DIAMOND VALLEY 2
21:30 Hawthorn Crt 5  (16 GIRLS POOL FOUR) NUNAWADING 4   Vs BULLEEN 4
19:30 Kew High School Crt 1  (12 GIRLS POOL TWO) NUNAWADING 2   Vs MELBOURNE 2
20:40 Knox Crt 1  (16 BOYS POOL ONE) KNOX   Vs NUNAWADING 2
18:40 Knox Crt 6  (14 GIRLS POOL SIX) NUNAWADING 4   Vs RINGWOOD 2
19:40 Mullum Mullum Court Three  (14 BOYS POOL SEVEN) BULLEEN 5   Vs NUNAWADING 4
18:40 Nunawading Crt 1  (12 BOYS POOL ONE) NUNAWADING   Vs KILSYTH
19:40 Nunawading Crt 1  (14 BOYS POOL ONE) NUNAWADING   Vs DANDENONG
21:40 Nunawading Crt 1  (18 BOYS POOL ONE) NUNAWADING   Vs RINGWOOD
18:40 Nunawading Crt 3  (12 BOYS POOL TWO) NUNAWADING 2   Vs ALTONA
19:40 Nunawading Crt 3  (14 BOYS POOL THREE) NUNAWADING 2   Vs HAWTHORN 3
20:40 Nunawading Crt 3  (16 BOYS POOL THREE) NUNAWADING 4   Vs CHELSEA
21:40 Nunawading Crt 3  (18 BOYS POOL TWO) NUNAWADING 2   Vs BULLEEN 2
18:40 Nunawading Crt 4  (12 BOYS POOL FOUR) NUNAWADING 3   Vs SANDRINGHAM 3
19:40 Nunawading Crt 4  (14 BOYS POOL SIX) NUNAWADING 3   Vs CAMBERWELL 2
18:40 Nunawading Crt 5  (12 BOYS POOL SEVEN) NUNAWADING 4   Vs WAVERLEY 3
19:40 Nunawading Crt 5  (14 BOYS POOL NINE) NUNAWADING 5   Vs KNOX 6
19:40 Ringwood Crt 4  (14 GIRLS POOL FOUR) HAWTHORN 4   Vs NUNAWADING 3
20:40 Sandringham Crt 1  (16 BOYS POOL ONE) SANDRINGHAM   Vs NUNAWADING
18:40 State Basketball Centre Court 1  (12 GIRLS POOL ONE) DANDENONG   Vs NUNAWADING
20:40 State Basketball Centre Court 4  (16 GIRLS POOL ONE) FRANKSTON 2   Vs NUNAWADING
21:40 State Basketball Centre Court 4  (18 GIRLS POOL ONE) NUNAWADING 2   Vs DANDENONG 2
19:40 State Basketball Centre Court 5  (12 GIRLS POOL THREE) NUNAWADING 3   Vs RINGWOOD
19:40 State Basketball Centre Court 6  (12 GIRLS POOL SIX) MCKINNON 3   Vs NUNAWADING 4
18:40 Waverley Crt 6  (14 GIRLS POOL ONE) CAMBERWELL   Vs NUNAWADING